facebook banner banner

Privacy Policy

Angela Sdrinis Legal respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal information. Our privacy policy sets out our obligations in managing the personal information of our clients, potential clients and others with whom we have dealings in the course of our business and is based on the Australian Privacy Principles which we are bound by and which are contained in the Privacy Act 1988(Cth).

The Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act) regulates the handling of personal information about individuals. This includes the collection, use, storage and disclosure of personal information, and access to and correction of that information.

Angela Sdrinis Legal collects and records personal information in a variety of ways including phone calls, interviews, emails, medical reports and through other mediums.  We hold all personal information in secure and confidential files which may be in paper and/or electronic form.  In addition personal information may be stored through third party data storage providers. We take all reasonable steps to ensure that personal information whether held by us or by a third party is securely stored.

We will only provide personal information to a third party with your express permission.  You have the right to access and request the correction of your personal information pursuant to the Privacy Principles.

If you believe we have breached our obligations under the Australian Privacy Law, you should contact Angela Sdrinis Legal in the first instance or you may refer a complaint to the Australian Information Commissioner at enquiries@oaic.gov.au

Address:

247 Park Street, South Melbourne, Vic 3205
PO Box 42, South Melbourne,VIC 3205
Phone: (03) 9686 6610

Keep in Touch:

REQUEST AN APPOINTMENT